на Главную Форума - back to Forum Indexна Главную Форума - back to Forum Indexна Главную Форума - back to Forum Index
на Главную Форума - back to Forum Index
Эадор.Сотворение - Eador.The Genesis на Главную Форума - back to Forum Indexна Главную Форума - back to Forum Indexна Главную Форума - back to Forum Index
на Главную Форума - back to Forum Index
Автор / Сообщение

Upgrading Buildings

   barfly

 
 
 Охотник

Свитков: 6
С нами с: 10.01.2013
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Чт Янв 10, 2013 21:40     Заголовок сообщения: Upgrading Buildings

Hi,

I've been playing for a few weeks and feel I'm doing well. Love the game.

My question is regarding building upgrades. I've played shards before that offer certain upgrades, but upon completing the shard I don't have access to the upgrade. For example I'm currently on an "average" sized shard that promises the ability to upgrade the garrison to allow 2nd level units. I've already completed a shard that had this, but I've never seen it in game or had the option to build the better garrison.

Am I missing something? I've found upgrades to magic shops as loot from battles, but have never seen this upgrade.

What do I have to do to get these?

thanks.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   Ankelesh

 
 
 Ψ Стратег Древних Ψ
Маг
Империи



Свитков: 6262
С нами с: 06.05.2011
Откуда: MD
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Чт Янв 10, 2013 21:44     Заголовок сообщения:

Meh, firs you must build the first level units ALL. Then you will see 2nd level unites.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   barfly

 
 
 Охотник

Свитков: 6
С нами с: 10.01.2013
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Чт Янв 10, 2013 22:14     Заголовок сообщения:

I've built everything I can. Perhaps I don't have the right units built?
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   Ankelesh

 
 
 Ψ Стратег Древних Ψ
Маг
Империи



Свитков: 6262
С нами с: 06.05.2011
Откуда: MD
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Чт Янв 10, 2013 22:23     Заголовок сообщения:

barfly писал(а):
I've built everything I can. Perhaps I don't have the right units built?

Em, must you get the screen?
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   Mystic

 
 
 ξ Маг ξ
Ветеран



Свитков: 493
С нами с: 02.02.2010
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Янв 11, 2013 0:00     Заголовок сообщения:

barfly писал(а):
I've built everything I can. Perhaps I don't have the right units built?


Do you mean the building that allows to recrut 2 tier units? It have is's requirements to be built, for example "Woodworkers Guild" building, maybe you just don't have the blueprint of one.

Here you can look at the requirements for all game buildings, but this scheme is in Russian.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   barfly

 
 
 Охотник

Свитков: 6
С нами с: 10.01.2013
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Янв 11, 2013 0:59     Заголовок сообщения:

Цитата:
Do you mean the building that allows to recrut 2 tier units? It have is's requirements to be built, for example "Woodworkers Guild" building, maybe you just don't have the blueprint of one.


Yes. that is what I am talking about. How do I get the blueprint.?
[/img]
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   Ankelesh

 
 
 Ψ Стратег Древних Ψ
Маг
Империи



Свитков: 6262
С нами с: 06.05.2011
Откуда: MD
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Янв 11, 2013 1:06     Заголовок сообщения:

Emm, so, to get the 2nd level of soldiers U must:
1)Build 4 buildings of first level soldiers. As an example-Barbarians, Archers, healers and Swordsmens.
2) Then U must build the fort-it is in the left side, near the Soldiers buildings.
3)Then U must build the buildings, which need the 2nd level- for Killers will be weaponry and 3-d up of the tavern.
4) Then U can build the killer-s guild.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   barfly

 
 
 Охотник

Свитков: 6
С нами с: 10.01.2013
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Янв 11, 2013 1:08     Заголовок сообщения:

This is what I have in my stronghold.

Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   The shadow of Squee

 
 
 ↑ Искатель ↑
admin
Стража Древних



Свитков: 747
С нами с: 01.06.2009
Откуда: Odessa, Ukraine
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Янв 11, 2013 1:11     Заголовок сообщения: Re: Upgrading Buildings

barfly писал(а):
I've played shards before that offer certain upgrades, but upon completing the shard I don't have access to the upgrade. For example I'm currently on an "average" sized shard that promises the ability to upgrade the garrison to allow 2nd level units. I've already completed a shard that had this, but I've never seen it in game or had the option to build the better garrison.

Am I missing something?

I suppose you're talking about a Fort.
In order to build the Fort in the Stronghold you must first build in the Stronghold four tier 1 units' buildings and the Carpenters Guild.
To upgrade an Outpost to a Fort in provinces you must first build the Builders Guild in the Stronghold.

upd:
I see you have built the Carpenters Guild, but have not possibility to build a Fort . So you really don't have a Fort blueprints.

barfly писал(а):
How do I get the blueprint.?

In the same way as all the others - as a reward for the conquering of a shard. Just choose the right one.
_________________
Гармонично недоразвитая личность

Последний раз редактировалось: The shadow of Squee (Пт Янв 11, 2013 1:27), всего редактировалось 3 раз(а)
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение ICQ
   Ankelesh

 
 
 Ψ Стратег Древних Ψ
Маг
Империи



Свитков: 6262
С нами с: 06.05.2011
Откуда: MD
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Янв 11, 2013 1:15     Заголовок сообщения:

barfly писал(а):
This is what I have in my stronghold.

[img]http://i8.photobucket.com/albums/a11/barfly_dc/screen_zpsc9941f6e.jp[/img]

Meh, YOU HAVE NO FORT AND YOU HAVE NO 2-ND LEVEL UNITS BUILDINGS. You f*ked my mind, greetings.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   barfly

 
 
 Охотник

Свитков: 6
С нами с: 10.01.2013
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Янв 11, 2013 1:33     Заголовок сообщения:

Sure enough, two turns after posting that screen shot I got a Fort blueprint. I have one built now.

Thanks for the help.

Seems odd though that the blueprints randomly drop.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   BrokenMirror

 
 
 }↑↑ Великий Лучник
Ветеран



Свитков: 677
С нами с: 01.05.2012
Откуда: Саратов
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Янв 11, 2013 19:01     Заголовок сообщения:

Oh, ankelesh, how rude are you to our guest.
2barfly You must not upset, ankelesh sometimes is non-adequate, especially ro newbs Confused
_________________
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение Отправить сообщения электронной почты ICQ
   sher

 
 
 † Мастер клинка †
Ветеран



Свитков: 714
С нами с: 13.10.2009
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Сб Янв 12, 2013 3:10     Заголовок сообщения:

barfly писал(а):
Sure enough, two turns after posting that screen shot I got a Fort blueprint. I have one built now.

Thanks for the help.

Seems odd though that the blueprints randomly drop.


Not randomly - new shards bonuses generation depends on what you have. If you have too many bonuses to generate for 1 shard then you have no guarantee that desired bonuses will be placed in generated subset.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   barfly

 
 
 Охотник

Свитков: 6
С нами с: 10.01.2013
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт Янв 22, 2013 19:07     Заголовок сообщения:

But it is random in the sense that you can't get the bonus unless you do some exploration and win a battle. Therefore if a shard has 3 bonuses (new blueprints) if you want to get them you have to keep exploring until they drop.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   Warlordm

 
 
 Великий Дух Астрала
Ветеран
Демиург: Мастер игр



Свитков: 12789
С нами с: 27.04.2012
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт Янв 22, 2013 19:16     Заголовок сообщения:

No.
You just need to conquer the shard to unlock them.

Последний раз редактировалось: Warlordm (Вт Янв 22, 2013 19:18), всего редактировалось 1 раз
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
   Gem

 
 
 * Небесный Лорд *
Ветеран
Демиург: Мастер игр



Свитков: 2333
С нами с: 24.03.2011
Цитировать
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт Янв 22, 2013 19:17     Заголовок сообщения:

You would be able to use building on next shard even if you don't find blueprint. Game offers possibility to get it earlier.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение
Часовой пояс: GMT +3:00


 


Ты не можешь начинать темы
Ты не можешь отвечать на сообщения
Ты не можешь редактировать свои сообщения
Ты не можешь удалять свои сообщения
Ты не можешь голосовать в опросах
на Главную Форума - back to Forum Indexна Главную Форума - back to Forum Indexна Главную Форума - back to Forum Indexна Главную Форума - back to Forum Index Eador. The Genesis. Encyclopedia на Главную Форума - back to Forum Indexна Главную Форума - back to Forum Indexна Главную Форума - back to Forum Index